Rss Feed
Facebook button

Fun Dart League

 Hall of Fame

 

Season 1

 

Season 1 Champions

PLATINUM: TWIST OF LIME C’MON MAN
GOLD: SMITTY’S AFTER HOURS KNIGHTS OF THE CROWN TABLE
SILVER 1:  CAMELOT WOODY’S BACK
SILVER 2:  CAMELOT FLIGHT CREW
BRONZE:  COACHES CORNER THE MUTTS

Season 1 MVP’s

PLATINUM: STEVE CORCORAN
GOLD: BARRY BAIRNSFATHER
SILVER 1:  DUANE SLOWEY
SILVER 2:  RANDY RUIZ AND RENE PICOU
BRONZE: CHRIS COLL

 

Season 2

Season 2 Champions

PLATINUM: 3RD BASE WHAT’S OUR NAME?
GOLD: SWAMP ROOM SWAMP DONKEYS
SILVER 1:  COCKTAILS AND DREAMS FALL N BULLS
SILVER 2:  3RD BASE 6 DICKS AND A CHICK
BRONZE:  OUT OF BOUNDS WHO DARTED?

Season 2 MVP’s

PLATINUM: TROY DODD
GOLD: BARRY BAIRNSFATHER
SILVER 1:  RENE PICOU
SILVER 2:  CHRIS COLL
BRONZE: DUSTIE LABAT

Season 3

Season 3 Champions

PLATINUM: DAIQUIRI STOP BENNIE ARE YOU OK?
GOLD: TWIST OF LIME SHOTS
SILVER 1:  PINK STREET PUB DOUBLE PINK-SINGLE STINK
SILVER 2:  SPORTS BEAT RUMPLE MENZ
BRONZE 1: PERRY’S PLACE BEGINNERS LUCK
BRONZE 2:  TWIST OF LIME DART DAT

Season 3 MVP’s

PLATINUM: CHRIS DOVE
SILVER 1:  BARRY BAIRNSFATHER
SILVER 2:  STAN HEBERT JR
BRONZE 1: JERRY WEHLEN
BRONZE 2:  DAYNA CHIASSON, CHUCK GUILLOT, & KIM RAUCH

Season 4

Season 4 Champions

PLATINUM: 3RD BASE WHAT’S OUR NAME?
GOLD: CAMELOT UP IN SMOKE
SILVER 1:  3RD BASE ALL OVER IT!
BRONZE 1: DAIQUIRIS & CREAMS REDEYES
BRONZE 2:  RECOVERY ROOM DART SURGEONS

Season 4 MVP’s

PLATINUM:  SCOTT WOLLASTON
GOLD:  BARRY BAIRNSFATHER AND DONOVAN AROMY
SILVER 1:  RENE PICOU
BRONZE 1:  BRENT SCHEXNAYDER, BRIAN MCCARTHY JR, AND TIM MIRE
BRONZE 2:  TROY SMITH

Season 5

Season 5 Champions

PLATINUM:  SWAMP ROOM SWAMP DONKEYS
GOLD:  PAIR OF DICE HE’S ADOPTED
SILVER 1:  THE MILL THE BENT SHAFTS
BRONZE 1:  COLBY’S COCKTAILS YEAH…BOUT THAT
BRONZE 2:  THE BLVD BAR ONE DART

Season 5 MVP’s

PLATINUM:  TROY GARNER
GOLD:  BARRY BAIRNSFATHER AND DONOVAN AROMY
SILVER 1:  ANDREW BOYLE AND KEVIN HAZARD
BRONZE 1:  NICK SWIBER
BRONZE 2:  JONATHAN CAMPBELL

Season 6

Season 6 Champions

PLATINUM:  COACH’S CORNER BULLS DEEP
GOLD:  PAIR OF DICE HE’S ADOPTED
SILVER 1:  DBC BAR & GRILL MIDNIGHT MEAT TRAIN
BRONZE 1:  CHEERS DEEZ NUTS
BRONZE 2:  GENNERO’S G-SPOTS

Season 6 MVP’s

PLATINUM:  DEAN COLEMAN
GOLD:  WAYNE ROVIRA
SILVER 1:  KEVIN HAZARD
BRONZE 1:  BRAD ESTA
BRONZE 2:  NICK MARTINEZ

Season 7

Season 7 Champions

PLATINUM:  TWIST OF LIME WHAT’S OUR NAME?
GOLD:  ROOTBEERS DEEZ NUTZ
SILVER 1:  BIG’S TRUDEAU TAVERN MIDCITY
BRONZE 1:  JOE’S CADDY CORNER HIT ENTER
BRONZE 2:  PERRY’S SPORTS BAR MAGNIFICENT SEVEN

Season 7 MVP’s

PLATINUM:  LESLIE DOMINICK
GOLD:  JOSH BORDELON
SILVER 1:  JASON BAUDIER AND KEVIN HAZARD
BRONZE 1:  CRAIG STREET
BRONZE 2:  LINDSEY ARCEMENT AND JESSICA SLOWEY

Season 8

Season 8 Champions

PLATINUM:  TWIST OF LIME C’MON MAN
GOLD:  PINK STREET PUB DOUBLE PINK, SINGLE STINK
SILVER 1:  UNCLE JOE’S WHO DAT NATION
BRONZE 1:  3RD BASE STUBBY SHAFTS
BRONZE 2:  THE TURTLE THURSDAY WE ARE TWISTED SOULS

Season 8 MVP’s

PLATINUM:  PATRICK CREEL
GOLD:  JOSH BORDELON
SILVER 1:  COREY RUIZ
BRONZE 1:  BRIAN NUSS AND LUKE PATERNOSTRO
BRONZE 2:  TONY PELLEGRINI

Season 9

Season 9 Champions

PLATINUM:  3RD BASE SWAMP DONKEYS
GOLD:  REVIVAL ELECTRIC DART BOOGALOO
SILVER 1:  BIG’S TRUDEAU TAVERN I DON’T CARE
BRONZE 1:  BABYLON DO YOU QUACK LIKE A DUCK?
BRONZE 2:  GENNERO’S G-SPOTS

Season 9 MVP’s

PLATINUM:  RONNIE DALLEO
GOLD:  BARRY BAIRNSFATHER
SILVER 1:  KENNETH BAYARD AND LUKE PATERNOSTRO
BRONZE 1:  GERAMI LIEBERT
BRONZE 2:  KYLE HRUBES

Season 10

 

Season 10 Champions

PLATINUM:  TWIST OF LIME C’MON MAN
GOLD:  ROOTBEERS LIKITY STIKIT
SILVER 1:  PERRY’S SPORTS BAR THROW’D OFF
BRONZE 1:  THE MILL HIT N MISS
BRONZE 2:  THE BLVD BAR ONE DART

Season 10 MVP’s

PLATINUM:  DONOVAN AROMY
GOLD:  BARRY BAIRNSFATHER
SILVER 1:  KEVIN HAZARD
BRONZE 1:  ROSS BUDENSKI
BRONZE 2:  KYLE HRUBES

Season 11

Season 11 Champions

PLATINUM:  3RD BASE SWAMP DONKEYS
GOLD:  TWIST OF LIME SHOTS
SILVER:  BLACKJACKS SUSAN’S MEXICAN JUMPING BEAN
BRONZE 1:  REVIVAL SPEARS-N-BEERS
BRONZE 2:  BOTTOM LINE BEACH CLUB RED EYE RENEGADES

Season 11 MVP’s

PLATINUM:  DEAN COLEMAN
GOLD:  RITCHIE EVERITT
SILVER 1:  KEVIN NUNEMACHER
BRONZE 1:  KYLE HRUBES
BRONZE 2:  TONY ORTIZ

Season 12

Season 12 Champions

PLATINUM:  GAS STATION SWAMP DONKEYS
GOLD:  3RD BASE FREE AGENTS
SILVER:  GAS STATION HIGH OCTANE
BRONZE 1:  CHATEAU PUB HAPPY JACK HOOKERS
BRONZE 2:  KJ’S PLACE PINK DAT!

Season 12 MVP’s

PLATINUM:  DEAN COLEMAN
GOLD:  CHARLES GRAFF
SILVER:  KEVIN NUNEMACHER
BRONZE 1:  BRADLEY HAUCK
BRONZE 2:  JOHN BADINGER

Season 13

Season 13 Champions

PLATINUM:  3rd BASE EQUINSU OCHA
GOLD:  ROOTBEERS LIKITY STIKIT
SILVER:  CRITICS CHOICE PARABOLIC CURVES
BRONZE 1:  PAIR OF DICE FIND THE PINK
BRONZE 2:  CHAMPIONS THE UNKNOWNS

Season 13 MVP’s

PLATINUM:  TOMAS TAYLOR
GOLD:  RITCHIE EVERITT
SILVER:  BARRY BAIRNSFATHER
BRONZE 1:  RANDY RUIZ
BRONZE 2:  ROYCE JOHNSON
April 2018
M T W T F S S
« Jul    
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30